National Organizing Committee

Leon M. Payawan, Jr. (Chair)
Patrick John Y. Lim (Co-chair)

Programs/Publicity

Fabian M. Dayrit, Ph.D. (ADMU)
Isagani D. Padolina, Ph.D. (Pascual)
Imee S. Martinez, Ph.D. (UPD)
Hiyas A. Junio, Ph.D. (UPD)

Papers Committee

Junie B. Billones, Ph.D. (Inorg/PhysChem)
Medel Manuel L. Zulueta, Ph.D. (Organic)
Marlon T. Conato, Ph.D. (Inorg)
Monissa C. Paderes (Organic)

Ways and Means

Leon M. Payawan Jr., Ph.D. (UPD)
Enrico D. Legaspi (UPD)
Marie Grace L. Insik (PFCS)
Brian John P. Sarno, Ph.D. (USC)
KKP-Cebu Chemical Society

Finance Committee

David P. Penaloza, Jr., Ph.D. (DLSU)
Jose H. Bergantin, Ph.D. (UST)
Gilbert U. Yu, D.Eng. (ADMU)
Nestor S. Valera, Ph.D. (ADMU)

Logistics/Physical Arrangement

Marlon T. Conato, Ph.D. (UPD)
Brian John P. Sarno, Ph.D. (USC)
KKP-Cebu Chemical Society

Secretariat

Ricky B. Nellas, Ph.D. (UPD)
Brian John P. Sarno, Ph.D. (USC)
Mac Kevin E. Braza (UPD)
Kim B. Denura (UPD)
Yasmin D. Edanol (UPD)
Enrico D. Legaspi (UPD)
KKP-Cebu Chemical Society

Technical Sessions

Eiza T. Yu, Ph.D. (Bumalik-Scientists)
Fortunato B. Sevilla III, Ph.D. (Analytical I)
David P. Penaloza, Jr., Ph.D. (Polymers)
Emily V. Castriciones, Ph.D. (Forensics)
Marco Nemesio E. Montano, Ph.D. (Food Chem)
Imee S. Martinez, Ph.D. (Pinay Surface Chem)
Marlon T. Conato, Ph.D. (Inorg Chem/Industry)
Hiyas A. Junio, Ph.D. (Nat Prod)
Ricky B. Nellas, Ph.D. (Computational Chem)
Eric Camilo R. Punzalan, Ph.D. (Envi Chem I)
Gilbert U. Yu, D.Eng. (Materials)
Lilibeth dlC. Coo, Ph.D. (Analytical II)
Aaron Joseph L. Villaraza, Ph.D. (Medicinal Chem)
Monissa C. Paderes, Ph.D. (Synthetic Organic)
Armando M. Guidote, Jr., Ph.D. (Chem Educ)
Milagros M. Peralta, Ph.D. (Nanomaterials)
Rheo Lamorena-Lim Ph.D. (Envi Chem II)
Jim G. Minglana, Ph.D. (Special Forum)
Yasmin D. Edanol (Posters)
Timothy Jemuel E. Talusan (Posters)
Lawrence John Paolo L. Trinidad (Posters)

Communications/SysAd

Elliard Roswell S. Yanza (PFCS, PSHS-MC)

Event Coordinator

Doris Isubal-Mongaya, PRWorks